Office Hours

Mon to Fri 9AM – 12PM

Phone:

+1 308-346-5151

The JUNK JAUNT®

Community Coordinators

The JUNK JAUNT® Community Coordinators are the secret to our success.  They are the individual point of contact in our 9-county geographic region.  If not for their efforts over the years Nebraska’s JUNK JAUNT® would never have been as successful.

TOWN COORDINATORS – 2022
*  Board Member | ^ Chair

TOWN COORDINATOR EMAILTELEPHONE     
Anselmo

*  Barb Pellor

barb81381@hotmail.com

308-880-1855
AnsleyKim Schulte

kaschulte@Centralnebraskacap.com

308-212-0657
ArnoldBetty Yeargain

bjean64@earthlink.net

714-232-3702
AshtonJeff Harrington

jeffharrington13@gmail.com

308-571-0599
BartlettDonna Sears no email308-201-0418 or 308-654-3345
BerwynGregg Johnson

greggj7@huntersforyouth.org

Boelus

*  Denis Klausen

daklausen@hotmail.com

308-750-5569 or 308-996-4247
Brewster

*^  Shelly Albrecht

SandhillsSoaps1492@gmail.com

308-547-2244 or 308-654-7240
Broken BowIrene Christensen

farmlady@nttne.com

308-870-3331
BurwellJohn Schere

we4scheres@nctc.net

308-346-4674 or 308-730-7695
Cairo

*  Mike Stutzman

CairoChristy Osburn

cairovillage@gmail.com

308-485-4400 or 308-383-5506
CairoJamie Rathman

clerkofcairo@gmail.com

308-485-4400 or 308-940-1657
Comstockno coordinator
DannebrogLori Larsen

dannebrogne@gmail.com

308-380-1153
DannebrogDawn Webb

dawnwebb1965dw@gmail.com

308-26-2220 or 308-750-2068
DunningSusan Bose

nebraskasue1@gmail.com

308-538-2696 or 308-920-2220
ElbaJudy Dugan

judy.dugan@nctc.net

308-863-2389 or 308-380-0434
EricsonDianna Bock

tinytots-68637@outlook.com

308-653-3176 or 308-201-0116
FarwellMichelle Woitalewicz

lmawoitalewicz@yahoo.com

308-336-3241 or 308-571-0058
Grand IslandLinda Hofferno email308-379-6926
HalseyReta Teahon308-533-2208
Hazard

*  Drucie Stark

druciestark@yahoo.com

308-440-7550
LitchfieldTheresa Gabriel

theresagabriel47@gmail.com

308-212-0345
Loup City

*  Chuck Radtke

chuck@loupcitydiner.com

308-745-2021 or 308-850-3676
Mason CityPhyllis Zimmer

zimmerphyllis@yahoo.com

913-328-2952
MernaKelli Safranek

kellisafranek@gmail.com

308-643-2666 or 308-643-9250
North LoupElaine Asper

elaine.asper@yahoo.com

402-990-2692 or 308-496-3339
North LoupBarb Christensen

barbc1969@yahoo.com

308-219-0872
Ord

*  Diane Wiberg

answers@junkjaunt.com

308-346-5151
OrdJane John

jane.68862@gmail.com

308-730-2866
RavennaRylie Mills

contact@millsfarmnebraska.com

308-212-0676
St. LiboryGary Hickman

hick@kdsi.net

308-687-6181
St. PaulAlice Osterman-Davis

ao.Tank56@hotmail.com

308-754-4900 or 308-750-5009
St. PaulKathi Kurz

kathikurz51@gmail.com

308-894-2361
SargentTami Thompson

:thompsonstreasures0@gmail.com

308-214-0358
ScotiaKristen Hiett

sixelinsurance@nctc.net

308-245-4201 or 308-219-0433
Spaldingno coordinator
TaylorSandy Baltazor

sandybaltazor@gmail.com

308-214-0429
TaylorLanny Fergusen

fergette2410@gmail.com

Westerville/ArcadiaCyndi Vose

cyndiloo81@icloud.com

308-212-0126
WolbachDonna Rother

dkr657@yahoo.com

308-246-5216 or 308-750-7514
WolbachDonna Rother

dkr657@yahoo.com

308-246-5537 (N)
Wood RiverKarman Wissing

karmanwissing@yahoo.com

308-383-1031
TOWN COORDINATORS – 2022
0